Search Our Inventory:


PREVIOUS MAGIC TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

Coming soon:
The standings will be updated in a new format. You will be able to check your standings in any tournament Chimp's has in it's database. All you will have to do is type in your name and it will tell you where you placed and when.

June 5, 2004: Extended Commons


1. Tommy Thystrup
2. Mario Aguilar
3. Henry Anderson
4. Cary Lewis
5. Steven Osbeck
6. Josh Loe
7. Mike Lewis
8. Kyle Brown (Tie For 7th)
9. Eric Mollenhour
10. Matt May (Tie For 9th)
11. Scott Hartleroad (Tie For 9th)
12. Chris Schmucker
13. Ryan Riggle (Tie For 12th)
14. Rick Schmucker
15. Ryan Shroyer
16. Rosco Brown


May 15, 2004: Type 2 Singles

1. Matt May
2. Jeremy Fisher
3. Mario Aguilar
4. Eric Mollenhour
5. Tommy Thystrup
6. Kyle Brown (Tie For 5th)
7. Greg Burkett
8. Cary Lewis (Tie For 7th)
9. Josh Loe (Tie For 7th)
10. Michelle Thystrup
11. Ryan Riggle
12. Ryan Shroyer
13. Matt Taylor
14. Chris Weaver
15. Chris Huiras


April 10, 2004: Type 1 Singles

1. Roy Peachey
2. Eric Mollenhour
3. Ryan Shroyer
4. Pernel Marshall
5. Tommy Thystrup
6. Nathan Krueger
7. Josh Loe
8. Michelle Thystrup (Tie For 7th)
9. Ryan Riggle
10. Matt May
11. Jason Kann (Tie For 10th)
12. Rick Schmucker
13. Matt Taylor (Tie For 12th)
14. Chris Huiras
15. Chris Schmucker (Tie For 14th)
16. Jeremy Fisher (Tie For 14th)
17. Spencer Kann
18. Derek Kann
19. Zac Clark (Tie For 18th)
20. Stephen Osbeck
21. Si Shear
22. Nick Clark
23. Brian Clark
24. Rosco Brown (Tie For 23rd)
25. Chris Weaver


March 13, 2004: 4 Leaf Clover

1. Nathan Krueger
2. Greg Burkett
3. Eric Mollenhour
4. Mario Aguilar
5. Rosco Brown
6. Roy Peachey
7. Cary Lewis (Tie For 6th)
8. Ryan Riggle
9. Matt Taylor
10. Zac Moriarty
11. Nick Clark


February 21, 2004: Mirrodin/Darksteel Booster Draft

1. Cary Lewis
2. Roy Peachey
3. Nathan Krueger
4. Eric Mollenhour
5. Jeremy Fisher
6. Rosco Brown
7. Stephen Osbeck
8. Matt Taylor
9. Greg Burkett
10. Ryan Riggle
11. Jason Railsback

January 31, 2004: Extended Singles

1. Jeremy Fisher
2. Nathan Krueger
3. Derek Kann
4. Roy Peachey
5. Ryan Riggle
6. Curtis Hartley
7. Spencer Kan
8. Dan Hilliard
9. Rosco Brown

December 20, 2004: CHAOS! For Christmas


1. Jeremy Fisher
2. Nathan Krueger
3. Jason Kann
4. Jay Hamman
5. Michelle Thystrup
6. Derek Kann
7. Roy Peachey
8. Mario Aguilar
9. Rob Hackworth
10. Mike Lewis
11. Nolan Kennelly
12. Chris Schmucker
13. Ryan Riggle
14. Spencer Kann
15. Eric Mollenhour
16. Jeff Tosch
17. Chris Merrill
18. Matt Merrill
19. Tommy Thystrup
20. Rosco Brown
21. Chris Coy
22. Rick Schmucker
23. Cary Lewis

December 19, 2003: Magic League 3


1. Cary Lewis
2. Eric Mollenhour
3. Rosco Brown
4. Jeremy Fisher
5. Blake Dirico
6. Chris Merrill
7. Matt Romine
8. Travis Spangle
9. Jonathon Johnston
10. Kevin Glasgo

Saturday after Thanksgiving, 2003: Turkey Day Leftovers


1. Tommy Thystrup
2. Cary Lewis
3. Mario Aguilar
4. Ryan Riggle
5. Mike Lewis
6. Eric Mollenhour
7. Chris Merrill
8. Rosco Brown

November 8, 2003: Mirrodin Booster Draft


1. Jeremy Fisher
2. Tommy Thystrup
3. Greg Burkett
4. Rosco Brown
5. Cary Lewis
6. Michelle Thystrup
7. Eric Mollenhour
8. Ryan Riggle (Tie For 7th)
9. Chris Schmucker
10. Rick Schmucker

October 18, 2003: Extended Singles


1. Tommy Thystrup
2. Cary Lewis
3. Mike Lewis
4. Michelle Thystrup
5. Blake Dirico
6. Rosco Brown
7. Rick Schmucker
8. Ryan Riggle
9. Chris Schmucker

September 27, 2003: Type 2 Singles


1. Jeremy Davis
2. Blake Dirico
3. Rob Hackworth
4. Greg Burkett
5. Dallas Larkin
6. Paul Clerkin
7. Chris Merrill
8. Ryan Riggle
9. Rosco Brown (Tie For 8th)
10. Cary Lewis
11. Jeremy Fisher
12. Matt Merrill (Tie For 11th)

September 6, 2003: Type 1 Highlander


1. Pernell Marshall
2. Jeremy Davis
3. Rob Hackworth
4. Tommy Thystrup
5. Jason Kann
6. Dallas Larkin
7. Greg Burkett
8. Blake Dirico
9. Mario Aguilar
10. Chris Merrill
11. Chris Schmucker (Tie For 10th)
12. Ryan Riggle (Tie For 10th)
13. Michelle Thystrup
14. Rosco Brown
15. Cary Lewis
16. Rick Schmucker
17. Matt Merrill

August 16, 2003: Type 1 Doubles


1. Tommy Thystrup & Rick Schmucker
2. Pernell Marshall & Greg Burkett
3. Jay Hammann & Kyle Brown
4. Jeremy Fisher & Mario Aguilar
5. Nick Keley & Jeremy Davis
6. Chris Fletcher & Blake Dirico
7. Dan Hilliard & Jason Kann (Tie For 6th)
8. Eric Everest & Jason Porter
9. Chris & Merrill
10. Rosco Brown & Eric Mollenhour (Tie For 9th)
11. Michelle Thystrup & Chris Schmucker
12. Josh Loe & Rob Hackworth

July 19, 2003: Type 2 Singles


1. Pernell Marshall
2. Tommy Thystrup
3. Greg Burkett
4. Blake Dirico
5. Jeremy Fisher
6. Michelle Thystrup
7. Cary Lewis
8. Kyle Brown (Tie For 7th)
9. Casey Ousley
10. Rosco Brown
11. Jay Hammann (Tie For 10th)
12. Mike Lewis (Tie For 10th)
13. Rick Schmucker
14. Chris Schmucker

June 21, 2003: Extended Singles

1. Greg Burkett
2. Cary Lewis
3. Jeremy Fisher
4. Mario Aguilar
5. Steve Johnson
6. Sean Smith
7. Roy Peachey
8. Chris Fletcher (Tie For 7th)
9. Josh Loe
10. Jacob Smith
11. Ryan Riggle
12. Mike Lewis
13. Blake Dirico (Tie For 12th)
14. Rosco Brown

May 31, 2003: Onslaught Sealed Deck

1. Rod Jacobs
2. Greg Burkett
3. Tommy Thystrup
4. Michelle Thystrup
5. Jeremy Fisher (Tie For 4th)
6. Kyle Brown
7. Black Dirico
8. Ryan Riggle (Tie For 7th)

May 10, 2003: Type 2 Singles

1. Sam King
2. Pernell Marshall
3. Rod Jacobs
4. John McGuane
5. Mike Tabler
6. Jeremy Davis
7. Brian Hamann
8. Ryan Riggle
9. Mario Aguilar

March 1, 2003: Type 2 Doubles

1. Pernell Marshall
2. Rod Jacobs
3. Graham Hintz
4. Curtis Hartley
5. Jeremy Fisher
6. Greg Burkett
7. Lucas Harvey
8. Jeremy Davis
9. Blake Dirico
10. Brandon Evans
11. Ryan Riggle

December 21, 2002: CHAOS! For Christmas

1. Ryan Riggle
2. Pernell Marshall
3. Jeremy Fisher
4. Chris Coy
5. Brandon Evans
6. Mario Aguilar
7. Nathan Krueger
8. Roy Peachey
9. Michelle Thystrup
10. Greg Burkett
11. Jeff Tosch
12. Tommy Thystrup


UPCOMING MAGIC: THE GATHERING TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENT RULES

Back to top

Copyright Chimp's Comix 2006. Legal Info